Boy's Team lists

Summer 2014-15

U10 Boys Division 2

Berggren-Levitt, Dylan

Dunn, Riley

Mann, Jude

Peucker, Zane

Remphrey, Noah

Shaw, Lucas

Truslove, Carter

 

Coach: Blake Truslove

Manager: Kelly Peucker

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 8:15 - 9:30 am Port Adelaide Crt 3

Wednesday 4:45 - 6:00 pm Port Adelaide Crt 3

Next Training: Wednesday 24/09/2014

Coaching Advisor: Bob Hunnerup

Coordinator: Amanda Shaw 

 

 

U10 Boys Division 3-2

Ah Chee, Isaac

Ah Chee, Noah

Cavallaro, Harrison

Cavallaro, Jack

Force, Isaac

Grieger, Aidan

Morris, Josh

McGorman, James

Williamson, Nicholas

 

Coach: Dion Greiger

Manager: TBA

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 8:15 - 9:30 am Port Adelaide Crt 3

Wednesday 4:45 - 6:00 pm Port Adelaide Crt 3

Next Training: Wednesday 24/09/2014

Coaching Advisor: Bob Hunnerup

Coordinator: Amanda Shaw

 

 

U10 Boys Division 3-3

Farnham, Daniel

Galpin-Reid, Reilly

McInnes, James

Ratcliff, Aidan

Sheppard, Aidan

Stegmeyer, Samuel

Way, Lachlan

Wood, Jack

Woodcock, Loic

 

Coach: Kym Stegmeyer

Manager: TBA

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 8:15 - 9:30 am Port Adelaide Crt 3

Wednesday 4:45 - 6:00 pm Port Adelaide Crt 3

Next Training: Wednesday 24/09/2014

Coaching Advisor: Bob Hunnerup

Coordinator: Amanda Shaw

 

 

12 Boys Division 1

Dacumos, Josiah

Hinson, Tom

Howard, Samuel

Mendoza, Carlos

McCarthy, Jayden

Stegmeyer, Ben

Williams, Brady

Williamson, Lyndon

  

Coach: Lachlan Coppick 0408 244 668 

Next Training: Squad training Wednesday 24th Sept 4:30 to 5:00 pm Port Adelaide 

Coordinator: TBA

 

 

U12 Boys Division 2

Doak, Cameron

Howard, Max

Mair, Brody

Nagel, Marcus

Oleszczuk, Patryk

Peucker, Harley

Rasmussen, Lekahi

Smith, Kellen

  

Coach: TBA

Next Training: Squad training Wednesday 24th Sept 4:30 to 5:00 pm Port Adelaide

Coordinator: TBA

 

 

U12 Boys Division 3-3

Barone, Sonny

Bet, Alexander

Casey, Archer

Dunstan, Isaac 

Pearce, Harrison

Sarac, Mischa

Waugh, Taiga

Winstone, Nathan 

  

Coach: Lachlan Coppick

Next Training: Squad training Wednesday 24th Sept 4:30 to 5:00 pm Port Adelaide

Coordinator: TBA

 

 

U12 Boys Division 3-4 

Cassar, Dominic

Davis, Bradyn

Miles, Jordan

Pejanovic, Vanja

Williams, Michael

Spratt, Damon

Sanderson- Bromley, Temaana

 

Coach: Grantley Mildenhal

Next Training: Squad training Wednesday 24th Sept 4:30 to 5:00 pm Port Adelaide 

Coordinator: TBA

 

 

U12 Boys Division 3-5

Cain, Akira

Evans, Tyson 

MacDonald, Jackson

Hills-Brewer, Harry 

Witton, Connor

Thompson, Harry 

 

Coach: Nat Witton0412 671 701

Next Training: Squad training Wednesday 24th Sept 4:30 to 5:00 pm Port Adelaide

Coordinator: TBA

 

 

U12 Boys Division 3-6

Carr, Thomas

Bell, Zach

Hill, Charlie 

Perks, Daniel

Richards, Tyler

Wheatley, Noah

 

Coach: Kellie Griffin

Next Training: Squad training Wednesday 24th Sept 4:30 to 5:00 pm Port Adelaide

Coordinator: TBA

 

 

U12 BoysSquad Division  3/4/5/6

Bernardi, Jake

Chin, Anthony

Gregory, Lucas

Louder, Tyson 

Riley, Jaiden

Rowe, Jacob

 

These players will be allocated to a team following further combined Div 3/4/5/6 trainings

 

 

U14 BoysSquad  Division 1/2/3/4

Batters, Liam

Bautista, Jessey

Boothey, Julian

Cruickshank, Aiden

Dacumos, Jared

Davis, Lachlan 

Docking, Joseph

Edwards, Luke

Edwards, Brodie

Engels, Travis

Gabell, Sean

Grigg, Troy

Hartley, Lucas

Hocking, Joschua

Lappin, Matthew

Lediaev, Luke

Loucas, Dajmien

Mair, Oscar

Maple, Tyler

Marzinotto, Dion

McKenzie, Ashton

McPherson, Ryan

Moore, Joel

O'Donnell, Pablo

Paddick, Brayden

Papanotis, Michael

Penny, Nicholas

Rasmussen, Keanu 

Shaw, Joshua 

Tolija, Myles

Uva, Arden

 

Coach Div 1: Denis Jones 8383 6838

Coach Div 1: Phil Rennie 0407 398 835

Coach Div 2: Roger Stankovic

Coach Div 3: David Gould 0432 150 190

Coach Div 4: TBA

 

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 8:00-9:30 am Port Adelaide

Wednesday 4:30-5:50 pm Port Adelaide

Next Training:

Next 1/2/3/4 Squad training 24/09/2014

Coordinator: Jan Docking0403 040 514 

 

Team selection will be announced following additional squad trainings - The coaches will let you know when this will be

 

 

 

U16 Boys Division 1

Bain, Ricky

Branford, Lachlan

Coote, Daniel

Doecke, Keon

Feuerherdt, Matthew

Hall, Josh

Pejanovic, Kolja

Rowe, Anthony

Slater, Mitchell

Todd, Jordan

 

Coach: Jason Champion0412 540 821

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 9:30 - 11:00 am Port Adelaide Crt 1

Wednesday 5:00 - 6:30 pm Findon High

Next Training: Wednesday 24/09/2014

Coordinator: TBA

 

 

U16 Boys Division 2

Doak, Matthew

Dodd,  Coby

Gabell, Jordan

McShane,  Kurt

Pumpa, Suraj

Reid, Nathan

Smith, Caleb

Ethan, Woolcock

Mugford, Michael

 

Coach: Tyler Jeffs0426 250 361

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 9:30 - 11:00 am Port Adelaide Crt 1

Wednesday 5:00 - 6:30 pm Findon High

Next Training: Wednesday 24th September

Coordinator: TBA

 

 

U16 Boys Squad Division 3-3

Docking, Samuel

Fokeas, Andrew

Haufe, William

Horrocks, Ben

Luke, Aiden

Marrapodi, Marcus

Ratcliff, Michael 

Seager, Anthony

Seager, Michael

Weinert, Fergus

 

U16 Boys Squad Division 3-4

Andreson, Zachary

Daw, Otis

Henderson, Levi

Kong, John

Lediaev, Michael

Lee, Lachlan

Lukat, Blake

Reberger, Jesse

Skordas, Peri

Walder, Jake

 

U16 Boys Squad Division 3-5

Brooks, Jackson

Foley, Michael

Henek, Riley

Heubusch, Ben

Incorvala, Daniel

Jonas, Caleb

Munns, Cooper

Powell, Brayden 

Sands, Caleb

Smyth-Hunt, Bailey

 

Coach: David Gould 0432 150 190

Coach Div 4: TBA

Coach Div 5: TBA

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 12:30 - 2:00 pm Port Adelaide

Tuesday 4:30 - 6:00 pm Port Adelaide

Next Training: Tuesday 23rd September

Coordinator: TBA

 

Team selection will be announced following additional squad trainings - The coaches will let you know when this will be

 

U18 Boys Squad Division 1/2

Carmichael, Sam

Cawthorne, Mitchell 

Cuadra, Romel

Deng, Akol

DeSantis, Nikolas

Everett-Quitadamo, Jarad

Fauser, Matt

Gleeson-Pangrac, William 

Godfrey, Daniel

Haufe, Lachlan

Lindner, Jacob 

Luk, Chol

Mildenhall, Grantley

Potato, Kyle

Rennie, Lachlan

Squire, Mitchell 

Stankovic, Eli

Watts, Kody

Wren, Hunter

Wright, Jayden

  

Coach Div 1: David Spear

Coach Div 1: Peter Ali 0419 036 546 

Coach Div 2: Rhys Daddow 0408 603 407

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 8:00-9:30 am Port Adelaide 

Coordinator: Tamara Godfrey 0417 869 695

Coordinator: Tim Squire 0400 130 096

 

Team selection will be announced following additional squad trainings - The coaches will let you know when this will be

 

U18 Boys Division 3-3 

Benzija, Tynan

Bushell, Joshua

Cadd, Brayden 

Evens, Jordan

Garland, Lachlan

Kapur, Rahul

Nguyen, Zachary

Sykes, Aaron

Tilley, Joshua

Waters, Jay

  

Coach: TBA

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 12:30-2:00 pm Port Adelaide

Wednesday 5:00-6:30pm Lefevre C.C.

Next Training: Wednesday 24th September

Coordinator: Tamara Godfrey0417 869 695

Coordinator: Tim Squire0400 130 096

 

U18 BoysDivision 3-4

Ash, Mitchell 

Graeber, Keane

Heaft, Peter

Hean, Darvann

Hem-Im, Bunrathana

Huynh, Simon

Neave, Kae

Septoe, Claudeo

Ware, Tjerayh

  

Coach: TBA

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 12:30-2:00 pm Port Adelaide

Wednesday 5:00-6:30pm Lefevre C.C.

Next Training: Wednesday 24th September

Coordinator: Tamara Godfrey 0417 869 695

Coordinator: Tim Squire 0400 130 096

 

U18 BoysDivision 3-5

Atkinson, Jake

Benzija, Kienan

Chalk, Lachlan

Daff, Campbell

Holt, Fraser

Mills, Matthew 

Price, Saxon

Sharma, Ansh

 

Coach: TBA

Normal Summer Training Times:

Sunday 12:30-2:00 pm Port Adelaide

Wednesday 5:00-6:30pm Lefevre C.C.

Next Training: Wednesday 24th September

Coordinator: Tamara Godfrey 0417 869 695

Coordinator: Tim Squire 0400 130 096

 

U18 BoysSquad  Division 3/4/5

Diegmann, Thomas

Ecoy, Kennard

Hillier, Bailey

O'Dea, Dermott

Rickard, Harrison 

 

These players will be allocated to a team following further combined Div 3/4/5 trainings