Congratulations to all 2014 BEARCATS award winners

Junior Presentation 20/09/2014 - Girl's Teams

 

COACH OF THE YEAR - Tracy York

 

UNDER 18/1 Girls

Players Choice MVP - Keeley Pearce

Most Improved Player - Milika Zecevic

 

UNDER 18/2 Girls

Most Improved Player - Kayla Hinrichsen

Best Team Player - Hannah Fahey

 

UNDER 18/3 Girls

Most Valuable Player - Charlotte Fabbro

Most Consistent Player - Jessica Innes

 

UNDER 16/1 Girls

Most Consistent Player - Jasmine Fejo

Best Team Player - Cameron Kennedy

 

UNDER 16/2 Girls

Most Valuable Player - Jade Birmingham

Most Dedicated Player - Rosie Williamson

 

UNDER 16/3 Girls

Most Valuable Player - Maddie Rocher

Most Consistent Player - Danielle Lawton

 

UNDER 14/1 Girls

Most Valuable Player - Molly Whitmore

Most Improved Player - Lizzy Williamson

 

UNDER 14/2 Girls

Most Improved Player - Emily Haines

Best Defensive Player - Megan Petitt

 

UNDER 14/3 Girls

Most Valuable Player - Tayla Brook

Most Consistent Player - Bridget Fabbro

 

UNDER 12/2 Girls

Most Improved Player - Jordan D'Angelo

Most Consistent Player - Georgia Martin

 

UNDER 12/4 Girls

Best Defensive Player - Sophie Brotherton

Most Improved Player - Aliana Mato

Junior Presentation 20/09/2014 - Boy's Teams

 

COACH OF THE YEAR - David Spear & Peter Ali 

 

UNDER 18/1 Boys

Most Valuable Player - Akol Deng

Most Valuable Player - Will Gleeson

  

UNDER 18/2 Boys

Most Valuable Player - Kyle Potato

Best Team Player - Mitchell Boulton

  

UNDER 18/3 Boys

Most Valuable Player - Adam Bridgwood

Best Team Player - Tynan Benzija

Most Improved Player - Shimron Lobo

  

Under 18/4 Boys

Most Valuable Player - Joshua Tilley

Most Improved Player - Joshua Bushell

 

UNDER 16/1 Boys

Most Improved Player - Jacob Linder

Most Dedicated Player - Connor Dickinson

  

UNDER 16/2 Boys

Best Player - Matthew Feuerherdt

Most Improved Player - Kalija Pejanovic

  

UNDER 16/4 Boys

Most Valuable Player - Peter Heaft

Most Improved Player - Ghyslain Irenge

 

UNDER 16/6 Boys

Most Valuable Player - Kurt McShane

Most Consistent Player - Kienan Benzija

 

UNDER 16/7 Boys

Most Valuable Player - Max Werch

Most Consistent Player - Thomas Diegmann

 

UNDER 14/1 Boys

Most Valuable Player - Mitchell Slater

Most Consistent Player - Cody Dodd

  

UNDER 14/4 Boys

Most Promising Player - Michael Lediaev

Most Consistent Player - Zachery Anderson

 

UNDER 12/1 Boys

Most Valuable Player - Keanu Rasmussen

Most Dedicated Player - Sam Howard

  

UNDER 12/2 Boys

Most Valuable Player - Mickey Papanotis

Coaches Award - Andre Bautista

 

UNDER 12/4 Boys Red

Most Improved Player - Myles Tolja

Most Consistent Player - Joseph Docking

Best Team Player - Jayden Mc Carthy

 

UNDER 12/4 Boys Black

Encouragement Award - Liam Cadd

Most Improved Player - Michael Williams

Senior Presentation 21/09/2014 - Men's & Women's Teams

 

BEARCAT MEDAL WINNERS

Women - Sky Langdenbrink

Men - Jason Dawson

 

Dora Mudge Award - Michaela Lappin

Keith Miller Award - Tyler McPherson

 

Division 1 Women

Most Valuable Player - Anna Carbo

Best Team Player - Sky Langdenbrink

 

Division 1 Men

Most Valuable Player 

Best Team Player 

 

Division 2 Women

Most Valuable Player - Alice Gee

Best Team Player - Jennifer Drake

 

Division 2 Men

Most Valuable Player - Adam Pearce

Best Team Player - Danny Phillips

 

Division 3 Women

Most Valuable Player - Elle Finos

Best Team Player - Jess McKee

 

Division 3 Men

Most Valuable Player - Simon Talanskas

Best Team Player - Shane Marrs

 

Division 4 Women

Most Improved Player - Paige Purdie

Best Team Player - Kim Phillips

 

Division 5 Men

Most Valuable Player - Allan Hockley

Most Dedicated Player - Nathan McDonald

 

Division 7 Men

Most Valuable Player - Shaun Forst

Best Team Player - Tim Finos

 

Youth League Division 1 Women

Most Valuable Player - Emma Weidemann

Rookie of the Year - Maddy Wormald

 

Youth League Division 1 Men

Most Valuable Player - Tom Kubank

Best Defensive Player - Ben Rennie

 

Youth League Division 2 Women

Most Valuable Player - Felicity Cox

Most Consistent Player - Lauren Nellie

 

Youth League Division 3 Men

Most Valuable Player - Harrison Nelli

Most Consistent Player - Gorjan Stefanovski

 

Youth League Division 4 Men

Players Choice MVP - Marley Warnest

Most Improved Player - Callum McGrath

 

Youth League Division 5 Men

Most Valuable Player - Matt Hughes

Most Improved Player - Adrian Curtis